4.
Home > Products > OSD > Tablet Press  > STEP T700 TABLET PRESS MACHINE
  • high speed tablet press machine
  • high speed tablet press machine
high speed tablet press machine

STEP T700 TABLET PRESS MACHINE

    Application

    ● Level 3 safety circuit, safe operation

    ● High precision manufacturing, reliable operation

    ● Modular design, easy to disassemble

    ● High Performance PLC + Industrial computer control

    ● Servo motor adjusts pressure and filling depth

    ● Meet GMP and FDA requirements



PPRDUCT PARAMETERS


STEP T700 TABLET PRESS MACHINE

Main technical parameters

Model of punch stationsEU 19/TSM 19 BBSEU 19/TSM 19 B8EU 19/TSM 19 BEU 1"/TSM 1"D
Product output(pcs/H)48600-102060045000-72000037800-60480030600-489600
Max. force main compression (KN)100100100100
Max. force pre compression (KN)100100100100
Mdx. tablet diameter (mm)11131625
Max. filling depth (mm)18181818
Max. tablet thickness (mm)8.58.58.58.5
The circumferential diameter of the punch (mm)700700700700
Punching speed (RPM)5~1055~805~805-80
Medium mould diameter (mm)222430.1638.1
Medium mould height (mm)22.2222.2222.2223.8
The tod diameter of punch (mm)19191925.35
The length of punch (mm)133.6(133.35)
Upper punch insertion depth (mm)1~5
Overall dimension (mm)1400*1600*2100
Weight (KG)≈4800
The standard of power supplyWorking voltage: 360V-400V,50/60Hz.Max.current 40A(6mm2),Power: 15KW

Our company can manufacture equipment according to customer's requirements. Any further changes will not be notified!

Name:

Tel:

E-mail:

Country:

Product Name: STEP T700 TABLET PRESS MACHINE
*Contact Person:
*Tel:
*Company Name:
*Country:
*E-mail:
Add:
* Your Inquiry:
*CAPTCHA:

Copyright © Zhejiang Canaan Technology Limited All Rights Reserved |