Home > Products > OSD > Tablet Press  > STEP T420 Tablet press
  • tablet press machine manufacturer
  • tablet press machine manufacturer
tablet press machine manufacturer

STEP T420 Tablet press

    APPLICATION

    Level 3 safety circuit, safe operation

    High precision manufacturing, reliable operation

    Modular design for quickly installing and disassembling

    High Performance PLC and Industrial computer control

    Servo motor adjusts pressure and filling depth

    Meet GMP and FDA requirements




PRODUCT PARAMETERS



Pharmaceutical Equipment

Granulation Line Exporter

Main technical parameters

Number of punch stations48443831
Model ot punch stationsEU 19/TSM 19 BBSEU 19/TSM 19 BBEU 19/TSM 19 BEU 1''/TSM 1''D
Product output(pcs/H)14400-33120013200-30360011400-2622009300-186000
Max. force main compression (KN)100100100100
Max. force pre compression (KN)100100100100
Max.tablet diameter (mm)11131625
Max. filling depth (mm)18181818
Max. tablet thickness (mm)8.58.58.58.5
The circumferential diameter of the punch (mm)420420420420
Punching speed (RPM)5~1155~1155~1155~100
Medium mould diameter (mm)222430.1638.1
Medium mould height (mm)22.2222.2222.223.8
The rod diameter of punch (mm)19191925.35
The length of punch (mm)133.6(133.5)
Upper punch insertion depth (mm)1~5
Overall dimension (mm)1200*1400*2100
Weight (KG)≈3700
The standard of power supplyWorking voltage: 360V-400V,50/60Hz.Max.current 25A(6mm2), Power: 9KW

Our company can manufacture equipment according to customer's requirements. Any further changes will not be notified!







Related Technical Documents

Name:

Tel:

E-mail:

Country:

CAPTCHA:

Product Name: STEP T420 Tablet press
*Contact Person:
*Tel:
*Company Name:
*Country:
*E-mail:
Add:
* Your Inquiry:
*CAPTCHA:

Copyright © Zhejiang Canaan Technology Limited All Rights Reserved | Sitemap 浙ICP备14024651号-1